Faculty and Staff

Faculty:
Ricky Addington/Environmental Science
Tucker Alley/Digital Apps & CIS DE
John Reed Barnes/World Geography, World History, & Boy's Head Basketball Coach
Sarah Bellamy/English 11
Ashley Burke/Biology I, II, & III(DE)
Tammy Cassell/FACS
Courtney Cline/Special Education
Kristopher Cole/Algebra I

Kayli Compton-Raymond/English 12 DE, Spanish I, & Drama
Rachel Cradic/English 9 & English 10
Brian Dance/Special Education
Aaron Daugherty/Special Education & Assistant Football Coach
Pat Davis/US History 
Madison Ferrell/Chemistry I & II
Whitney Flanary/English 9
Scot Fleming/Symphonic Band
Annie Ford/Library Media Specialist 
Sherri Gardner/Probability & Statistics & AFDA
Jeremy Houseright/Head Football Coach, Assistant Girl's Basketball Coach, Advanced PE, & Athletic Director
Hunter Jones/Special Education & Assistant Football Coach
Kelsey Jones/Remedial Teacher
Pam Jones/Digital Apps & Yearbook Sponsor
Rhonda Kilgore/Personal Finance
Rick Lake/Band Director & Humanities
Lisa Meade/English 10 & English 11
Mary Alice McClellan/Algebra I & Academic Team
Lenoir McClung/PE & Driver's Ed
Christian Moore/Probability & Statistics DE, Pre Calculus DE, Calculus I & II DE
Candace Mullins/Art
Beverly Musick/FACS
Cookie Musick/Special Education/Vision
Zeke Newton/World History, Assistant Baseball Coach, & Athletic Director
Jenny Page/Special Education
Jamie Perry/English 10 & 12 
Darren Reed/PE & Driver's Ed
Jeremiah Riner/World Geography & Government
Donna Rowlett/Biology I & Biology I Honors
Justin Seaver/PE & Driver's Ed 
Jed Spicer/Geometry & Algebra I
Stephanie Taylor/US History DE & Government DE
Sarah Whisenhunt/Spanish II, Spanish III, & Academic Team
Dawn Williams/Earth Science & Environmental Science
Barry Wolfe/Algebra II & Golf Coach
Jody Wolfe/Algebra I & Golf Coach

Office Staff:
Karen Blanton/Bookkeeper
Lisa Gibson/Nurse
Lisa Ison/Admin. Assistant
Jenny Jordan/Guidance Secretary
Milly Leighton/Assistant Principal
Kristy McConnell/Admin. Assistant
Amber Mullins/Guidance Counselor
Stephanie Penley/Nurse
Chad Robinette/Assistant Principal
Scott Vermillion/Principal
Rhonda Williams/Guidance Counselor


School Resource Officer:
Darrin Pendleton


Custodians:
Bryan Burke
Casey Hill
Mike Powers
Conethia Tipton


Cooks:
Trish Cunningham
Margaret Jessee
Shelsie Page
Amy Shaffer
Patricia Weatherly