Faculty and Staff

Faculty:
Ricky Addington/English 12 & Environmental Science
Victoria Arnold/English 11
John Reed Barnes/World Geography, World History, & Boy's Head Basketball Coach
Shawn Becker/Environmental Science & Cross Country Coach
Derek Bryant/Dual Enrollment Math
Ashley Burke/Biology I, II, & III(DE)
Suzy Burke/Special Education,Vision
Courtney Cline/Special Education
Kayli Compton/English 10
Aaron Daugherty/Special Education & Assistant Football Coach
Lindsey Davidson/Algebra I
Pat Davis/US History 
Madison Ferrell/Chemistry I & II
Scot Fleming/Symphonic Band
Annie Ford/Library Media Specialist 
Sherri Gardner/Probability & Statistics & AFDA
Jeremy Houseright/Head Football Coach, Assistant Girl's Basketball Coach, Advanced PE, & Assistant Athletic Director
Kelly Houseright/PE, Driver's Ed & Girl's Basketball Coach
Mario Jarmillo/Girl's Soccer Coach
Pam Jones/Business & Yearbook Sponsor
Debbie Kilgore/FACS
Rhonda Kilgore/Personal Finance
Derek Kiser/Geometry & Math Analysis 
Rick Lake/Band Director & Humanities
Maggie Mason/English 9 
Mary Alice McClellan/Algebra I & Academic Team
Lenoir McClung/PE & Driver's Ed
Rhea McConnell/Golf Coach
Candace Mullins/Art
Beverly Musick/FACS
Cookie Musick/Special Education/Vision
Zeke Newton/World Geography & Assistant Baseball Coach
Jamie Perry/English 12 & Drama
Morgan Quillen/English 10, English 11, & Forensics 
Darren Reed/PE, Advanced PE, Driver's Ed & Assistant Football Coach
Jeremiah Riner/World Geography & Government
Donna Rowlett/Biology I & Biology I Honors
Amanda Salyers/Special Education
Justin Seaver/PE & Driver's Ed 
Jessica Thomas/Spanish I & Spanish III DE
Misty Vaughn/Special Education & Cheerleading Coach
Brittany Wampler/English 9
Sarah Whisenhunt/Spanish I, II, III, & Academic Team
Dawn Williams/Earth Science & Environmental Science
Barry Wolfe/Algebra II
Jody Wolfe/Algebra I & Golf Coach

Office Staff:
Karen Blanton/Bookkeeper
Tara Dillon/Admin. Assistant
Bubb Jones/Resource Officer
Jenny Jordan/Guidance Secretary
Scott Vermillion/Principal
Kristy McConnell/Admin. Assistant
Amber Mullins/Guidance Counselor
Stephanie Penley/Nurse
Brent Roberts/Assistant Principal & Athletic Director
Rhonda Williams/Guidance Counselor


School Resource Officer:
Andy Jones


Custodians:
Bryan Burke
Casey Hill
Mike Powers
Conethia Tipton


Cooks:
Joyce Austin
Trish Cunningham
Margaret Jessee
Shelsie Page
Amy Shaffer
Patricia Weatherly