Faculty and Staff

Faculty:
Ricky Addington/English 12 & Environmental Science
Victoria Arnold/English 11
John Reed Barnes/World Geography, PE, & Boy's Tennis Coach
Shawn Becker/Environmental Science & Cross Country Coach
Betsy Bledsoe/Business (CIS)
Derek Bryant/Dual Enrollment Math
Ashley Burke/General Biology DE, Biology I, & Biology II
Suzy Burke/Special Education,Vision
Kayli Compton/English 9 & 10
Aaron Daugherty/Special Education & Football Coach
Lindsey Davidson/Algebra I
Pat Davis/History 
Madison Ferrell/Chemistry & Environmental Science
Scot Fleming/Symphonic Band
Annie Ford/Library Media Specialist 
Sherri Gardner/Probability & Statistics & AFDA
Jeremy Houseright/Head Football Coach & Advanced PE
Kelly Houseright/PE, Driver's Ed & Girl's Basketball Coach
Courtney Cline/Special Ed
Mario Jarmillo/Girl's Soccer Coach
Pam Jones/Business & Yearbook Sponsor
Debbie Kilgore/FACS
Rhonda Kilgore/Personal Finance
Derek Kiser/Geometry & Math Analysis DE
Rick Lake/Band Director & Humanities
Maggie Mason/English 9 & 10
Mary Alice McClellan/Algebra I & Academic Team
Lenoir McClung/PE & Driver's Ed
Rhea McConnell/Golf Coach
Candace Mullins/Art
Beverly Musick/FACS
Zeke Newton/World History & Government
Jamie Perry/English 10 & 12, SAT/ACT Prep, Drama, & Forensics
Morgan Quillen/English 10 & 11
Darren Reed/PE, Advanced PE, Driver's Ed & Football Coach
Jeremiah Riner/World Geography 
Donna Rowlett/Biology I & Biology I Honors
Amanda Salyers/Special Education
Justin Seaver/PE, Driver's Ed & JV Volleyball Coach
Steve Shockley/History DE, Government, & Football Coach
Jessica Thomas/Spanish I, III, & III DE
Misty Vaughn/Special Education & Cheerleading Coach
Brittany Wampler/English 9
Sarah Whisenhunt/Spanish II, III, & Academic Team
Dawn Williams/Earth Science & Environmental Science
Barry Wolfe/Algebra II
Jody Wolfe/Algebra I & Golf Coach

Office Staff:
Rebecca Baker/Guidance Counselor
Karen Blanton/Bookkeeper
Tara Dillon/Admin. Assistant
Bubb Jones/Resource Officer
Jenny Jordan/Guidance Secretary
Mike Lane/Principal
Kristy McConnell/Admin. Assistant
Stephanie Penley/Nurse
Brent Roberts/Assistant Principal & Athletic Director
Dr. Amy Sallee/Assistant Principal
Kim Wilson/Guidance Counselor

Paraprofessionals:
Danise Snodgrass/Teacher's Aide, Vision

Custodians:
Teresa France
Mike Powers
Terry Sanders
Larry Vermillion

Cooks:
Joyce Austin
Trish Cunningham
Margaret Jessee
Shelsie Page
Amy Shaffer
Patricia Weatherly